New Zealand Chinese Association Branches PDF Print

Head Office

Address:
23-35 Marion Street
Wellington

Postal Address:
PO Box 6008
Wellington

NZCA Branches

Auckland
Waikato
Gisborne
Hawkes Bay
Wanganui
Manawatu
Taranaki
Horowhenua-Kapiti
Wellington
Nelson
Canterbury
South Canterbury
North Otago
Otago-Southland

Auckland

President:Richard Leung
Vice President:Edmond Yee
Secretary:Monica Mu
Treasurer:Connie Kum
Address:P O Box 484, Auckland
Website: http://www.nzchinese-akld.org.nz/
back to top

Waikato

President:Paul Chin
Vice President:Mrs Fee Ching Tan
Secretary:Janet Young
Treasurer:Keewa Low
Address:P O Box 9294, Waikato Mail Centre,Hamilton 3240
back to top

Gisborne

President: Meng Foon 
Vice President:  
Secretary: Richard Foon(English), Ming Situ (Chinese), Ng Kwok Leung (Chinese) 
Treasurer: Allen Moy
Postal Address:92 Main Road
Makaraka
Gisborne 4010
 
back to top

Hawkes Bay

President:Jenny Too
Vice President: Raymond Ching
Secretary:John Young
Treasurer:Mina Ching
Address:P O Box 5069, Greenmeadow, Napier
back to top

Wanganui

President:Eileen Young
Vice President:Lupton For
Secretary:
Leonard Ng
Treasurer:Betty Eriksen
Postal Address:30 Maria Place, Wanganui 4500
back to top

Manawatu

President:Lee Lowe
Vice President:Tony Thackery
Secretary:
Aidan Wong
Treasurer:John Yee
Address:PO Box 221, Palmerston North
back to top

Taranaki

President:Betty Leung
Vice President:Keith Wong
Secretary:
Du Guangwei
Treasurer:Kenny Qu
Address:P O Box 3031, New Plymouth
back to top

Horowhenua-Kapiti

President:George Sue
Vice President:Beverley Young
Secretary:Amy Soo
Treasurer:Monica Young
Address:P O Box 557, Levin
back to top

Wellington

President:Steven Young
Vice President:Esther Fung
Secretary:Justine Kohing
Treasurer:Jack Ng
Address:PO Box 27-016, Wellington
back to top 

Nelson

President:
Shuxi Li
Vice President: 
Secretary:
Lillian (Miaolin) Li-Kurtovic
Treasurer:
Address: 
back to top 

Canterbury

President:Emmie King
Vice President:Rhonda Ding
Secretary:
Rhonda Ding (English), Marisa Yeung (Chinese)
Treasurer:Ian Chan
Postal Address:P O Box 31-276, Ilam, Christchurch
back to top

South Canterbury

President:Ronald Yee
Vice President: 
Secretary:Ronald Yee
Treasurer:
Address:37 Guinness St, Timaru
back to top

North Otago

President:Peter Lee
Vice President: 
Secretary:Peter Lee
Treasurer:
Address:24 Burns St, Oamaru
back to top

Otago Southland

President:Linus Chin
Vice President:Teresa Chan
Secretary:Michael Young
Treasurer:Wayne Chin/Hector Wong
Postal Address:P O Box 41, Dunedin 9054
Physical Address:
279 King Edward Street
South Dunedin
Dunedin 9012
 Delivery Address:c/o 858 George Street Motel
858 George St
Dunedin 9016

Invercargill - Sub-branch of Otago Southland

Chairperson:Jim Wong
Deputy Chairperson:Philip Chan
Secretary:Margaret Young
Treasurer:Lin Zhuo
Address: 74 Lees Steet, Invercargill